NOTICE: SHUTTING DOWN 4 JAN 2015

On January 4, 2015, I will be shutting down the server that hosts The TV IV website. It has been a very long time since I've been able to put any decent amount of time into the site, and ad revenue is plummeting. I think it is time to shut it down or hand it off to someone who can keep it going properly. If you are interested in taking over the site's code and data, contact administrators at tviv.org. --CygnusTMtalk


Laff-a-Lympics/Event Results

From The TV IV
Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Swiss Alps/Tokyo

1a. Swiss Alps
First event: Downhill skiing
Competing: Huckleberry Hound (Yogis), Scooby Doo (Scoobys), Mumbly, Dread Baron, Dinky Dalton, Daisy Mayhem, Sooey Pig (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (25), Scoobys 2nd (15), Rottens 3rd (10--they crossed first but were disqualified for chicanery during run)

Second event: Freestyle ice skating
Competing: Yogi Bear (Yogis), Dynomutt (Scoobys), Daisy Mayhem (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (50), Scoobys 2nd (30), Rottens 3rd (20--Daisy left the arena, giving Rottens a default 3rd place finish)

Third event: Toboggan Race (in quickest time)
Competing: Grape Ape, Quick Draw McGraw, Doggie Daddy and Augie Doggie (Yogis--during race, Wally Gator suddenly replaced Augie), Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (Scoobys), Orful Octopus, Mr. Creepley, Fondoo, Magic Rabbit (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (55), Yogis 2nd (65), Rottens 3rd (30--they finished with fastest time but went under the finish line instead of over)

1b. Tokyo
First event: Sumo Wrestling
Competing (1st match): Grape Ape (Yogis) vs. Shaggy (Scoobys)
Result: Grape Ape pins Shaggy
Competing (2nd match): Grape Ape vs. Dirty and Dastardly Dalton (Rottens--last minute substitute for Mumbly)
Result: Daltons pin Grape Ape, giving Rottens 55 points total

Second event: Round Robin tennis
Competing (1st round): Yogi Bear (Yogis) vs. Fondoo (Rottens)
Result: Yogi wins and faces Dynomutt (Scoobys)
Result: Dynomutt wins, giving the Yogis and Scoobys 80 points each, and the Rottens 65

Third Event: Baseball batting (most hits wins)
Competing (1st round): Hong Kong Phooey (Scoobys) pitches to Quick Draw McGraw (Yogis), who strikes out
2nd round: Dread Baron (Rottens, with a high-speed pitching machine) pitches to Captain Caveman (Scoobys, who gets 37 hits)
3rd round: Scooby Dum (Scoobys) pitches to Sooey Pig (Rottens), who strikes out
Final score: Scoobys 105, Yogis 80, Rottens 65

Acapulco/England

2a. Acapulco
1st event: Cliff Diving
Competing: Yogi Bear (Yogis), Dynomutt (Scoobys), Daltons Brothers (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (25), Rottens 2nd (15), Yogis 3rd (10)

2nd event: Underwater Relay Race
Competing: Doggie Daddy (Yogis), Blue Falcon (Scoobys), Mumbly (Rottens)
Result: Scoobys 1st (50), Yogis 2nd (25), Rottens 3rd (25--default result due to cheat)

3rd event: Speedboat Race
Competing: Wally Gator, Mr. Jinks, Pixie and Dixie (Yogis), Scooby Doo, Scooby Dum, Tinker and Speed Buggy (Scoobys), Orful Octopus, Fondoo, Daisy Mayhem and Sooey Pig (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (50), Rottens 2nd (40), Scoobys 3rd (60)

2b. England
First event: Climbing to the top of Big Ben
Competing: Quick Draw McGraw (Yogis), Shaggy (Scoobys), Dinky Dalton (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (65), Yogis 2nd (65), Scoobys 3rd (70)

2nd event: Fox hunt
Competing: Hokey Wolf, Snooper and Blabber (Yogis), Captain Caveman and Babu (Scoobys), Daisy Mayhem, Fondoo, Magic Rabbit (Rottens)
Results: Nobody succeeded in catching the fox; contest ruled a draw. Scores remain the same (The announcer said that all three teams were awarded 15 points, but this is not reflected in the score)

3rd event: Polo
Competing: Every member of all three teams
Results: Yogis score 1 goal but have it rescinded after Yogi Bear is found using bubblegum on his mallet; Rottens 2 goals are negated after using cheats, one against the Scoobys.
Final score: Scoobys 70, Yogis 65, Rottens 65

Sahara Desert/Scotland

3a. Sahara Desert
First event: Dune Buggy Race
Competing: Yogi Bear and Boo Boo (Yogis), Speed Buggy and Tinker (Scoobys), Mumbly and Mrs. Creepley (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (25), Scoobys 2nd (15), Rottens 3rd (10)

2nd Event: Fill Up The Oasis
Competing:Quick Draw McGraw, Wally Gator, Huckleberry Hound and Doggie Daddy (Yogis), Babu and the Teen Angels (Scoobys), Dirty Dalton, Creepleys, Fondoo and Magic Rabbit (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (40), Yogis 2nd (40), Rottens 3rd (20)

3b. Scotland
First event: Get a Photograph of the Loch Ness Monster (Winner-take-all; 50-point bonus applies)
Competing: Scooby Doo and Shaggy (Scoobys), Wally Gator and Snooper (Yogis), Daisy Mayhem and Sooey Pig (Rottens)
Results: Rottens succeed, giving them 95 points total. Scoobys and Yogis scores remain the same

2nd event: Three-legged kilt race
Competing: Grape Ape and Yakky Doodle (Yogis), Babu and Scooby Dum (Scoobys), Mumbly and Orful Octopus (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st, Scoobys 2nd, Rottens have 75 points deducted for three cheats during race
Final scores: Yogis 70, Scoobys 65, Rottens 20

Florida/China

4a. Florida
First event: Swamp Buggy race
Competing: Grape Ape (Yogis), Scooby Dum (Scoobys), Dread Baron and Mr. Creepley (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (25), Yogis 2nd (15), Scoobys 3rd (10)

2nd event: Water skiing
Competing: Wally Gator (Yogis--Huckleberry Hound driving), Babu (Scoobys--Taffy Dare driving), Mumbly (Rottens--Mrs. and Jr. Creepley driving)
Results: Yogis and Scoobys each score 20 points (giving the Yogis 35 total and the Scoobys 30); the Rottens have 20 points deducted for cheating, giving them a total of 5 points

3rd event: 501 Mile Auto Race
Competing: Hokey Wolf (Yogis), Tinker and Speed Buggy (Scoobys), Daisy Mayhem and Sooey Pig (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (55) Yogis receive 10 3rd-place points and the Rottens' 15 2nd place points due to cheating (60), Rottens score no points (5)

4b. China
First event: Rickshaw Race
Competing: Yogi Bear and Boo Boo (Yogis), Scooby Doo and Shaggy (Scoobys), Dinky and Dirty Dalton (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (80), Yogis 2nd (75), Rottens 3rd (15)

2nd event: Ping Pong (progressive scoring from here on)
Competing: Blue Falcon (Scoobys), Orful Octopus (Rottens)
Results: Rottens take 60 points (under review)

3rd event: Gymnastics
Competing: Daisy Mayhem (Rottens--vertical rings), Quick Draw McGraw (Yogis--pommel horse), Dynomutt (Scoobys--push-ups), Fondoo (Rottens--parallel bars), Grape Ape (Yogis--weightlifiting), Captain Caveman (Scoobys--chin-ups)
Final scores: Scoobys 115, Yogis 110, Rottens 0 (had 110 but all 110 points were deducted for various cheats)

France/Australia

5a. France
First event: Tour de France Bicycle Race
Competing: Quick Draw McGraw (Yogis), Dynomutt (Scoobys), Dinky Dalton (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (25), Scoobys 2nd (15), Rottens 3rd (10)

2nd event: Capture the Flag at the Top of the Eiffel Tower
Competing: Grape Ape (Yogis), Captain Caveman (Scoobys), Orful Octopus (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (50), Scoobys (30) and Rottens (25) tie for 2nd

5b. Australia 1st event: Boomerang Throwing
Competing: Doggie Daddy (Yogis), Blue Falcon (Scoobys), Dread Baron (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (55), Yogis 2nd (65), Rottens 3rd (35)

2nd event: Kangaroo Race (50 bonus points at stake)
Competing: Huckleberry Hound (Yogis), Scooby Dum (Scoobys), Mumbly (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys win 65 points, awarded after discovering a Rotten cheat; Yogis score 10, Rottens get 0
Final scores: Scoobys 110, Yogis 75, Rottens 35

Athens, Greece/Ozarks

6a. Athens, Greece
First event: Pole Vault
Competing: Yogi Bear (Yogis), Scooby Doo (Scoobys), Mumbly (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (25), Scoobys 2nd (15), Rottens no score for cheating (0)

2nd event: Discus Throw
Competing: Yakky Doodle (Yogis), Shaggy (Scoobys), Dinky Dalton (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (50), Scoobys 2nd (30), Rottens no score for cheating (0)

6b. Ozarks
First event: Railcar race
Competing: Grape Ape and Doggie Daddy (Yogis), Blue Falcon and Dynomutt (Scoobys), Dinky and Dirty Dalton
Results: Scoobys 1st (55), Yogis 2nd (65), Rottens 3rd (10)

2nd event: Keelboat Race (winner to be awarded 50 points)
Competing: Cindy Bear and Wally Gator (Yogis), Babu and Scooby Dum (Scoobys), Fondoo and Magic Rabbit (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st, Yogis 2nd, Rottens 3rd
Final scores: Scoobys 110, Yogis 80, Rottens 20

Italy/Kitty Hawk, North Carolina

7a. Italy
First event: Motor Scooter Race
Competing: Mr. Jinks, Pixie and Dixie (Yogis), Blue Falcon and Dynomutt (Scoobys), Mumbly and Dread Baron (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (25), Yogis 2nd (15), Scoobys 3rd (10)

2nd event: Canal Boat Race
Competing: Yogi Bear and Doggie Daddy (Yogis), Shaggy and Captain Caveman (Scoobys), Fondoo and Magic Rabbit (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys (35) and Yogis (40) tie for 1st, Rottens 2nd (40)

7b. Kitty Hawk, North Carolina
1st event: Hang Gliding
Competing: Yogi Bear (Yogis--originally Boo Boo), Babu (Scoobys), Daisy Mayhem (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (65), Yogis (40) and Scoobys (35) do not score

2nd event: Skydiving
Competing: Grape Ape and Yakky Doodle (Yogis), Tinker and Scooby Dum (Scoobys), Jr. Creepley and Orful Octopus (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys take 25 points for hitting their target (60), Yogis 0 for not hitting theirs (50), Rottens get 25-point penalty for moving their target (40)

3rd event: Hot Air Balloon
Competing: Yakky Doodle (Yogis), Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (Scoobys), Fondoo, Magic Rabbit and Mrs. Creepley (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys and Rottens tie for first, Yogis no score for not crossing finish line
Final scores: Scoobys 85, Rottens 65, Yogis 40

Egypt/Sherwood Forest

8a. Egypt
First event: Race to the Top of the Pyramid
Competing: Yogi Bear and Boo Boo (Yogis), Tinker and Speed Buggy (Scoobys), Orful Octopus and Mr. Creepley (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (25), Yogis 2nd (15), Rottens 3rd (10)

2nd event: Camel race
Competing: Quick Draw McGraw (Yogis), Scooby Dum (Scoobys), Fondoo (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (50), Yogis 2nd (30), Rottens 3rd (20)

8b. Sherwood Forest
First event: Knights In Armor Foot Race (50-point bonus for exemplifying good sportsmanship)
Competing: Grape Ape (Yogis--with Huckleberry Hound), Shaggy (Scoobys--with Scooby Doo), Dinky Dalton (Rottens--with Dirty Dalton)
Results: Yogis 1st (55), Scoobys 2nd (65), Rottens 3rd but receive 50 points for sportsmanship (70)

2nd event: Rescue the Princess (Daisy Mayhem)
Competing: Doggie Daddy (Yogis), Blue Falcon (Scoobys), Dread Baron (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st, Rottens 2nd, Yogis 0 for not completing the event
Final scores: Scoobys 90, Rottens 80, Yogis 55

Spain/Himalayas

9a. Spain
First event: Pick the Rose from the Bull's Mouth
Competing: Cindy Bear (Yogis), Dynomutt (Scoobys), Mumbly (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (25), Scoobys 2nd (15), Rottens 3rd (10)

Second event: Gypsy Wagon Race
Competing: Hokey Wolf (Yogis), Tinker and Speed Buggy (Scoobys), Dread Baron (Rottens)
Results: Yogis (50) and Scoobys (40) tie for 1st, Rottens third (20)

9b. Himalayas
First event: Bell the Abominable Snowman (25 bonus points)
Competing: Grape Ape (Yogis), Blue Falcon (Scoobys), Daisy Mayhem (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys (65) and Rottens (45) tie for 1st--Rottens 25 point bonus is nullified for bad sportsmanship, Yogis 2nd (65)

2nd event: Race to the top of Mt. Everest
Competing: Boo Boo Bear, Wally Gator and Yogi Bear (Yogis), Dee Dee Skyes, Taffy Dare and Captain Caveman (Scoobys), Dalton Brothers (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st, Yogis 2nd, Rottens 3rd
Final scores: Scoobys 90, Yogis 80, Rottens 55

India/Israel

10a. India
First event: Tiger hunt (25-point winner-take-all to first to catch a tiger)
Competing: Snooper and Blabber (Yogis), Shaggy and Captain Caveman (Scoobys), Dalton Brothers (Rottens)
Results: Yogis win (25), Scoobys and Rottens get no score

2nd event: Elephant Race
Competing: Augie Doggie and Doggie Daddy (Yogis), Babu (Scoobys), Fondoo (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (25), Yogis 2nd (40), Scoobys 3rd (10)

10b. Israel
First event: Sand Sail Sledding Race
Competing: Hokey Wolf, Quick Draw McGraw and Wally Gator (Yogis), Tinker, Speed Buggy and the Teen Angels (Scoobys), Creepleys and Orful Octopus (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (35), Rottens 2nd (40), Yogis 3rd (50)

2nd event: Reed Boat Race (50-point winner-take-all)
Competing: Yogi Bear (Yogis), Scooby Doo (Scoobys), Mumbly (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st, Scoobys and Rottens 0 points
Final scores: Yogis 80, Rottens 40, Scoobys 35

Africa/San Francisco

11a. Africa
First event: Jungle Boat Race
Competing: Quick Draw McGraw (Yogis), Scooby Doo and Scooby Dum (Scoobys), Fondoo and Magic Rabbit (Rottens)
Results: All three teams score 0 points for failing to cross the finish line; the Rottens get a 10-point penalty for sabotaging Quick Draw's boat

2nd event: Jungle Vine Swinging
Competing: Yogi Bear (Yogis), Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (Scoobys), Dread Baron (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (25), Yogis 2nd (15), Scoobys 3rd (10)

11b. San Francisco
First event: Roller skating
Competing: Pixie and Dixie (Yogis), Babu (Scoobys), Orful Octopus (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (10; penalized 30 points for various cheats), Yogis 2nd (30), Scoobys 3rd (20)

2nd event: Fishing contest (50 winner-take-all points)
Competing: Augie Doggie and Doggie Daddy (Yogis), Shaggy, Tinker and Speed Buggy (Scoobys), Daisy Mayhem and Sooey Pig (Rottens)
Results: Yogis win; Scoobys and Rottens get 0 points
Final scores: Yogis 80, Scoobys 20, Rottens 10

Grand Canyon/Ireland

12a. Grand Canyon
First event: Mule race
Competing: Yogi Bear (Yogis), Scooby Doo (Scoobys), Mumbly (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (25), Scoobys 2nd (15), Yogis 3rd (10)

2nd event: High Wire Race
Competing: Huckleberry Hound (Yogis), Dynomutt (Scoobys), Orful Octopus (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (35), Scoobys 2nd (35), Rottens 3rd (35)

12b. Ireland
First event: Capture the Leprechaun (25-point bonus)
Competing: Grape Ape (Yogis), Blue Falcon (Scoobys), Dirty and Dastardly Dalton (Rottens)
Results: Yogis (85) and Scoobys (55) tie for 1st with Yogis getting 25 point bonus, Rottens 3rd (45)

2nd event: Golf (Hole In One; 50-point winner-take-all)
Competing: Cindy Bear (Yogis), Captain Caveman (Scoobys), Dinky Dalton (Rottens)
Results: Yogis win; Scoobys and Rottens do not score
Final scores: Yogis 135, Scoobys 55, Rottens 45

Hawaii/Norway

13a. Hawaii
First event: Surfing
Competing: Grape Ape (Yogis), Babu (Scoobys), Orful Octopus (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (25), Yogis 2nd (15), Rottens 3rd (10)

2nd event: Boat Race
Competing: Hokey Wolf and Huckleberry Hound (Yogis), Captain Caveman and Taffy Dare (Scoobys), Dinky and Dirty Dalton (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (50), Yogis 2nd (30), Rottens 3rd (20)

13b. Norway
First event: Viking Boat Race
Competing: Every member of all three teams
Results: Yogis 1st (55), Scoobys 2nd (65), Rottens 3rd (30)

2nd event: Long Distance Jump
Competing: Wally Gator (Yogis), Blue Falcon (Scoobys), Daisy Mayhem (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st, Yogis 2nd, Rottens 0 for cheating
Final scores: Scoobys 90, Yogis 70, Rottens 30

North Pole/Tahiti

14a. North Pole
First event: Sleigh Race
Competing: Grape Ape and Yakky Doodle (Yogis), Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (Scoobys), Daisy Mayhem and Sooey Pig (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (25), Scoobys 2nd (15), Rottens 3rd (10)

2nd event: Igloo Building
Competing: Quick Draw McGraw, Augie Doggie and Doggie Daddy (Yogis), Blue Falcon and Dynomutt (Scoobys), Dalton Brothers (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (40), Yogis 2nd (40), Rottens 3rd (20)

14b. Tahiti
First event: Pedal Boat Race
Competing: Hokey Wolf, Huckleberry Hound and Wally Gator (Yogis), Tinker and Speed Buggy (Scoobys), Daisy Mayhem and Sooey Pig (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (65), Rottens 2nd (35), Scoobys 3rd (50)

2nd event: Sand Castle Building (50-point bonus)
First event: Yogi Bear and Boo Boo (Yogis), Scooby Doo and Shaggy (Scoobys), Dread Baron and Mumbly (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st, Rottens 2nd, Yogis 3rd
Final scores: Scoobys 125, Yogis 75, Rottens 50

Arizona/Holland

15a. Arizona
First event: Taming a horse
Competing: Huckleberry Hound (Yogis), Tinker (Scoobys), Daisy Mayhem (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (25), Rottens 2nd (15), Yogis 3rd (10)

2nd event: Bull lassoing (quickest time)
Competing: Quick Draw McGraw (Yogis), Blue Falcon and Dynomutt (Scoobys), Dinky Dalton (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (35), Scoobys 2nd (40), Rottens 3rd (25--Dinky's time was quickest but the bull lassoed him instead)

15b. Holland
First event: Spinning the Windmill
Competing: Grape Ape (Yogis), Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (Scoobys), Mumbly (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (50), Yogis 2nd (50), Scoobys 3rd (50)

2nd event: Barricade Building at the Zuider Zee
Competing: Augie Doggie and Doggie Daddy (Yogis), Scooby Doo and Shaggy (Scoobys), Fondoo and Magic Rabbit (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st, Yogis 2nd, Rottens 3rd
Final scores: Scoobys 75, Yogis 65, Rottens 60

Quebec/Baghdad

16a. (originally the pilot) Quebec
1st event: Lacrosse
Competing: Quick Draw McGraw (Yogis), Scooby Doo (Scoobys), Daisy Mayhem (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (25), Yogis 2nd (15), Rottens 3rd (10)

2nd event: Tree-Cutting Contest
Competing: Augie Doggie and Doggie Daddy (Yogis), Captain Caveman (Scoobys), Orful Octopus and Creepley (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (40), Scoobys 2nd (40), Rottens 3rd (20)

16b. Baghdad
First event: Flying Carpet Race
Competing: Grape Ape (Yogis), Babu (Scoobys), Fondoo and Magic Rabbit (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (45), Yogis and Scoobys get 0 for failing to cross finish line

2nd event: Rope Climbing
Competing Yogi Bear (Yogis), Dynomutt (Scoobys), Dinky Dalton (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st, Yogis 2nd, Rottens 3rd
Final scores: Scoobys 65, Yogis 55, Rottens 45

Russia/Caribbean

17a. Russia
First event: Moose Sled Race
Competing: Yogi Bear (Yogis), Dynomutt (Scoobys), Dread Baron (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (25), Yogis 2nd (15), Rottens 3rd (10)

2nd Event Gazotsky Race
Competing: Wally Gator (Yogis), Captain Caveman (Scoobys), Orful Octopus (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (40), Rottens 2nd (25), Scoobys 3rd (35)

17b. Caribbean
First event: Dolphin Race
Competing: Quick Draw McGraw (Yogis), Babu (Scoobys), Daisy Mayhem (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (50), Scoobys 2nd (50), Yogis 3rd (50)

2nd event: Treasure Hunt (double scores)
Competing: Grape Ape and Yakky Doodle (Yogis), Scooby Doo and Shaggy (Scoobys), Fondoo and Magic Rabbit (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st, Yogis 2nd, Rottens 0 points for landing back at the start
Final scores: Scoobys 100, Yogis 80, Rottens 50

New York/Turkey

18a. New York
First event: Chariot Race through Central Park
Competing: Doggie Daddy (Yogis), Blue Falcon (Scoobys), Mr. Creepley (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (25), Yogis (15) and Rottens (15) tie for 2nd

2nd event: Climbing the State of Liberty
Competing: Grape Ape (Yogis), Captain Caveman (Scoobys), Orful Octopus (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (50), Yogis 2nd (30), Rottens 3rd (25)

18b. Turkey
First event: Unicycle Race
Competing: Hokey Wolf (Yogis), Scooby Dum (Scoobys), Dread Baron (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (50), Yogis 2nd (45), Scoobys 3rd (60)

2nd event: Swimming Relay Race
Competing: Mr. Jinks, Pixie and Dixie (Yogis), The Teen Angels (Scoobys), the Dalton Brothers (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st, Yogis 2nd, Scoobys 3rd
Final scores: Rottens 75, Scoobys 70, Yogis 60

South America/Transylvania

19a. South America
First event: Lasso The Mechanical Bull
Competing: Huckleberry Hound (Yogis), Tinker and Speed Buggy (Scoobys), Dinky Dalton (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (25), Scoobys 2nd (15), Rottens 3rd (10--had quickest time but was penalized for cheating)

2nd event: Boat Race through Amazon River
Competing: Yogi Bear and Boo Boo (Yogis), Hong Kong Phooey and Scooby Dum (Scoobys), Jr. Creepley and Dirty Dalton (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (50), Scoobys 2nd (30), Rottens 3rd (20)

19b. Transylvania
First event: Monster Scavenger Hunt
Competing: Snooper and Blabber (Yogis), Babu and Taffy (Scoobys), Mr. and Mrs. Creepley (Rottens)
Results: Yogis (75), Scoobys (55) and Rottens (45) tie for 1st

2nd event: Log Roll River Race
Competing: Augie Doggie and Doggie Daddy (Yogis), Blue Falcon and Dynomutt (Scoobys), Dread Baron and Mumbly (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st, Yogis 2nd, Rottens 3rd
Final scores: Yogis 90, Scoobys 80, Rottens 55

French Riviera/New Zealand

20a. French Riviera
First event: Box Car Derby
Competing: Wally Gator (Yogis), Scooby Doo (Scoobys), Dread Baron (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (25), Scoobys 2nd (15), Rottens 3rd (10)

Second event: Glider Show
Competing: Yogi Bear (Yogis), Blue Falcon (Scoobys), Fondoo (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (40), Yogis 2nd (40), Rottens 3rd (20)

20b. New Zealand
First event: Ostrich Race
Competing: Cindy Bear (Yogis), Scooby Dum (Scoobys), Daisy Mayhem (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (65), Yogis 2nd (55), Rottens 3rd (30)

2nd event: Three-Way Tug-Of-War
Competing: Every member of all three teams
Results: Scoobys 1st, Yogis 2nd, Rottens 3rd
Final scores: Scoobys 90, Yogis 70, Rottens 40

New Orleans/Atlantis

21a. New Orleans
First event: Old Airplane Flight
Competing: Huckleberry Hound (Yogis), Tinker and Speed Buggy (Scoobys), Mumbly (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (25), Scoobys 2nd (15), Rottens 3rd (0--penalized for dirty tricks)

2nd event: Chinese Dragon Race
Competing: Every member of all three teams
Results: Rottens 1st (25), Scoobys 2nd (30), Yogis 3rd (35)

21b. Atlantis
First event: Sea Horse Race
Competing: Yogi Bear (Yogis), Babu (Scoobys), Dirty Dalton (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (50), Scoobys 2nd (45), Yogis 3rd (45)

2nd event: Rescue The Mermaid (Cindy Bear)
Competing: Grape Ape (Yogis), Captain Caveman (Scoobys), Dinky Dalton (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st, Scoobys 2nd, Rottens 3rd
Final scores: Yogis 70, Scoobys 60, Rottens 60

Morocco/Washington D.C.

22a. Morocco
First event: Scooter Race
Competing: Hokey Wolf (Yogis), Blue Falcon (Scoobys), Daisy Mayhem (Rottens)
Results: Yogis (25) and Scoobys (25) tie for 1st, Rottens 2ns (15)

2nd event: Chariot Race
Competing: Doggie Daddy (Yogis), Dynomutt (Scoobys), Dread Baron (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (40), Yogis 2nd (40), Scoobys 3rd (35)

22b. Washington D.C.
First event: Car Race
Competing: Yakky Doodle (Yogis), Tinker and Speed Buggy (Scoobys), Fondoo and Magic Rabbit (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (60), Yogis 2nd (55), Rottens 3rd (50)

2nd event: Obstacle Course
Competing: Boo Boo Bear (Yogi Bear), Hong Kong Phooey (Scoobys), Orful Octopus (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st, Yogis 2nd, Scoobys 3rd
Final scores: Rottens 75, Yogis 70, Scoobys 70

Canada/Warsaw, Poland

23a. Canada
First event: Royal Canadian Get-Your-Man Contest
Competing: Cindy Bear (Yogis), Taffy (Scoobys), Daisy Mayhem (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys (25) and Yogis (25) tie for 1st, Rottens get 0

2nd event: Arctic Circle Dog Sled Race
Competing: Quick Draw McGraw (Yogis), Scooby Doo and Shaggy (Scoobys), Dread Baron (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st (50), Scoobys 2nd (40), Rottens 3rd (10)

23b. Warsaw, Poland
First event: Free-form Pole Vault
Competing: Huckleberry Hound (Yogis), Scooby Dum (Scoobys), Mr. Creepley (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (35), Scoobys 2nd (55), Yogis 3rd (60)

2nd event: Pogo Stick Race
Competing: Pixie (Yogis), Babu (Scoobys), Mumbly (Rottens)
Results: Yogis 1st, Scoobys 2nd, Rottens 3rd
Final scores: Yogis 85, Scoobys 70, Rottens 45

Siam/The Moon

24a. Siam
First event: Sanpan Boat Race
Competing: Cindy Bear and Hokey Wolf (Yogis), Hong Kong Phooey and Dynomutt (Scoobys), Orful Octopus and Mrs. Creepley (Rottens)
Results:Yogis 1st (25), Scoobys 2nd (15), Rottens 3rd (10)

2nd event: Three-Way Soccer Match
Competing: Wally Gator (Yogis), Captain Caveman (Scoobys), Dinky Dalton (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys 1st (40), Yogis 2nd (40), Rottens 3rd (20)

24b. Cape Canaveral/The Moon
First event: Race To The Moon
Competing: Yogi Bear (Yogis), Tinker (Scoobys), Dread Baron and Mumbly (Rottens)
Results: Scoobys (65), Yogis (65) and Rottens (45) tie for 1st

2nd event: Foot Race on the Moon
Competing: Grape Ape (Yogis), Blue Falcon (Scoobys), Fondoo and Magic Rabbit (Rottens)
Results: Rottens 1st (10 bonus for breaking speed record), Scoobys and Yogis tie for second
Final scores: Scoobys 80, Yogis 80, Rottens 80